https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 11
A customer cannot access the GUI on the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller from the management interface due to network failure. Which interface can the customer use to access the WLC GUI until the network issues are resolved?

A.    virtual
B.    dynamic
C.    console port
D.    service port

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which interface is used to connect the foreign and anchor controllers?

A.    management
B.    service
C.    virtual
D.    dynamic

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring a SSID to utilize the management interface on the WLC. The management interface is configured with an untagged VLAN in the wireless controller interface settings. The controller is connected to a neighboring switch via the interface shown in the diagram.

131

Which VLAN will traffic coming from the newly created SSID use to traverse the wired network?

A.    1
B.    20
C.    44
D.    50

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A customer has a corporate SSID that is configured to authenticate against an ACS server to validate client credentials on the corporate SSID. The customer has a firewall logically positioned on the network between the WLC and the ACS server in the network architecture. Which port must the firewall allow to ensure that authentication can occur?

A.    43
B.    1812
C.    5146
D.    8143

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
During an upgrade, the wireless infrastructure has seen a few access points join and then drop off the network. After further investigation, it appears the access points may have an IOS code version that is causing issues. Where in the controller is this information found?

A.    GUI > Wireless > Access Point > General
B.    CLI > show ap image all
C.    GUI > Monitor > Software Version
D.    CLI > show sysinfo

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Microsoft Active Directory integrated machines are not authenticating to the internal WLAN.
The WLAN settings are WPA2-AES-802.1x and are authenticating to a Cisco Identity Services Engine server. You investigate and note that non-domain authenticated machines are properly authenticating to the WLAN using their Active Directory credentials.
Why would this problem occur?

A.    The WLAN is configured improperly in group policy.
B.    The ACS server is not joined to the domain, causing authentications to fail.
C.    The domain machines are configured to disable the wireless adapter.
D.    The non-domain machines are using local accounts that are not authenticated through the domain.

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Mac OS X machines are having issues accessing the wireless network. While working with TAC, the administrator is asked to find the Mac laptop's wireless adapter model and driver.
Where should the administrator look to find this information?

A.    About This Mac > System Report
B.    Control Panel > System
C.    System Preferences > Network > Wi-Fi Adapter > Advanced
D.    Control Panel > Networking > Adapters > Properties

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
An engineer is trying to determine from the controller CLI whether or not Telnet is enabled on the wireless controller. Which command can be entered to display this information?

A.    show network summary
B.    show aaa auth
C.    show radius summary
D.    show ldap statistics

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit. A customer is determining whether a Windows 7 laptop is operating on the correct IEEE 802.11 standard. Which standard is being used by the laptop in the exhibit?

191

A.    802.11b
B.    802.11g
C.    802.11n
D.    802.11p

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
An engineer is trying to identify if radar has impacted the wireless network at a customer site. When using the controller GUI, which dashboard in the Monitor section presents this information?

A.    802.11a/n - Air Quality Reports
B.    Clean Air - Worst Air Quality Report
C.    802.11b/g/n - Interfering Devices
D.    Statistics - Mobility Statistics

Answer: A

200-355 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

Large amount of free 200-355 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ2tQVGdUZVhQNzA

This page was exported from Ensure Pass IT Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps [ http://www.passbraindumps.com ]
Export date: Thu Jun 21 8:10:52 2018 / +0000 GMT

[February 2018] Free Lead2pass 200-355 PDF Download 100% Pass Exam 200-355 500q


Free Lead2pass 200-355 PDF Guarantee 100% Get 200-355 Certification:

Post date: 2018-02-09 08:02:01
Post date GMT: 2018-02-09 08:02:01
Post modified date: 2018-02-09 08:02:01
Post modified date GMT: 2018-02-09 08:02:01
Powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin. HTML saving format developed by gVectors Team www.gVectors.com