https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html 5 1

QUESTION 11
Which of the following for which of the following cable style connector?

A.    DVI
B.    VGA
C.    RGB
D.    Composite video

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.crutchfield.com/S-zwZUk3RXHNR/learn/learningcenter/home/connections_glossary.html 2 (see composite video jack)


QUESTION 12
A technician replaces a computer's NIC with a wireless card. The user wants to save the NIC. Which of the following should the technician use to preserve the NIC?

A.    ESD mat
B.    ESD wrist strap
C.    Sealable plastic bag
D.    Anti-static bag

Answer: D


QUESTION 13
A technician needs to replace a computer's hard drive. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A.    Remove network connections
B.    Remove the RAM
C.    Self ground on the computer case
D.    Disconnect power to PC

Answer: D


QUESTION 14
When a user's computer boots, a message shows that reads: "Alert! Cover previously removed." Which of the following was configured in the BIOS to cause this alert?

A.    Boot sequence
B.    Date/time clock settings
C.    Intrusion detection
D.    Virtualization support

Answer: C


QUESTION 15
Which of the following ports is used by default for IMAP traffic?

A.    53
B.    110
C.    143
D.    443

Answer: C


QUESTION 16
Which of the following ports is used for POP3 traffic by default?

A.    25
B.    110
C.    143
D.    443

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Post_Office_Protocol 3


QUESTION 17
A technician is asked to verify that a CAT5 patch cord, created by another technician, is in working order. Which of the following tools should the technician use to verify the patch cord?

A.    Multimeter
B.    Toner probe
C.    Loopback plug
D.    Cable tester

Answer: D


QUESTION 18
Which of the following is the FIRST thing a technician should do before putting their hand inside a computer case?

A.    Acquire the appropriate tools that are going to be used.
B.    Touch the case to discharge static.
C.    Remove loose jewelry.
D.    Refer to manufacturer documentation.

Answer: B


QUESTION 19
Which of the following socket types is for an Intel CPU?

A.    F
B.    940
C.    AM3
D.    1156

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/LGA_1156 4


QUESTION 20
Which of the following cable types is MOST often found in Plain Old Telephone Service (POTS)?

A.    RG-6
B.    CAT3
C.    RG-59
D.    Multi-mode

Answer: B

220-901 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html 5 1

Large amount of free 220-901 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb0M0dHJiMS1ZZXM 6

You may also need:

220-902 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMU1VNVhHQ08xR1E 7

Lead2pass Exams
https://www.passbraindumps.com/february-2018-2018-lead2pass-new-updated-220-901-exam-questions-1346q.html
Export date: Mon Jan 11 11:28:38 2021 / +0000 GMT

[February 2018] 2018 Lead2pass New Updated 220-901 Exam Questions 1346q


2018 Latest Lead2pass 220-901 Questions & Answers PDF Free Download:

Links:
  1. https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html
  2. http://www.crutchfield.com/S-zwZUk3RXHNR/learn/lea rningcenter/home/connections_glossary.html
  3. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Post_Office_Protocol
  4. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/LGA_1156
  5. https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html
  6. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb0M0 dHJiMS1ZZXM
  7. https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMU1V NVhHQ08xR1E
Post date: 2018-02-11 03:31:11
Post date GMT: 2018-02-11 03:31:11

Post modified date: 2018-02-11 03:31:11
Post modified date GMT: 2018-02-11 03:31:11

Export date: Mon Jan 11 11:28:38 2021 / +0000 GMT
This page was exported from Lead2pass Exams [ https://www.passbraindumps.com ]
Export of Post and Page has been powered by [ Universal Post Manager ] plugin from www.ProfProjects.com